Úrslit av Fřroya Bjór Renningini 31/5 - 1997 í Klaksvík
           
Menn 5 km        
Pláss Tíđ Navn Aldur Stađur  
1 16,10 Guttorm Sřrensen 28 Hvannasund  
2 17,59 Niels Jákup Jakobsen 34 Tórshavn  
3 20,35 Rói M. Absalonsen 13 Viđareiđi  
4 20,41 Páll Bjarkason 17 Oyri  
5 20,59 Erling Olsen 40 Tórshavn  
6 22,55 Jógvan Johan Lorenzen 16 Hvannasund  
7 22,57 Sřren Nielsen 33 Klaksvík  
8 32,50 Jonhard Haraldsen 32 Tórshavn  
           
Kvinnur 5 km        
Pláss Tíđ Navn Aldur Stađur  
1 29,48 Kristiana Danielsen 27 Klaksvík  
2 29,59 Jóhanna Mikkelsen 34 Klaksvík  
           
Gentur 3-6 ár - 1,5 umfar (1 km)      
Pláss Tíđ Navn Aldur Stađur  
1 4,56 Bergfríđ Joensen 6 Viđareiđi  
2 5,53 Borghild Reyđberg 6 Kunoy  
3 6,08 Kristianna D. Jakobsen 5 Tórshavn  
4 6,17 Gudny Jacobsen 6 Sřrvágur  
5 6,25 Vilbjřrg Johannesen 5 Klaksvík  
6 7,03 Heidi Eltřr 6 Signabřur  
7 7,16 Jóna Řsterř 6 Klaksvík  
8 7,28 Erla Vang 5 Klaksvík  
9 7,39 Louisa Řsterř 4 Klaksvík  
10 8,23 Karina Jacobsen 6 Klaksvík  
11 9,30 Ruth Jórun Joensen 3 Klaksvík  
12 10,02 Elin Joensen 5 Klaksvík  
           
Dreingir 3-6 ár - 1,5 umfar (1 km)      
Pláss Tíđ Navn Aldur Stađur  
1 4,40 Jan Elmar Sřrensen 5 Klaksvík  
2 4,51 Bogi Jacobsen 5 Klaksvík  
3 4,55 Daniel Dam 6 Klaksvík  
4 5,44 Poul Johan Poulsen 5 Klaksvík  
5 5,56 Erland Nýggjagarđ 6 Hvannasund  
6 6,03 Harry Matras 5 Hoyvík  
7 6,07 Teitur Hansen 5 Klaksvík  
8 6,09 Sřrmund Kalsř 5 Klaksvík  
9 6,15 Ragnar Danielsen 5 Klaksvík  
10 6,19 Emil Biskopstř 6 Klaksvík  
11 6,22 Rasmus Biskopstř 5 Klaksvík  
12 7,19 Jón Jacobsen 4 Klaksvík  
13 7,26 Jóhan Jacobsen 4 Argir  
14 8,25 Gudmund Hansen 5 Miđvágur  
15 9,53 Gunnar Poulsen 4 Klaksvík  
           
Gentur 7-12 ár - 3 umfřr (3 km)      
Pláss Tíđ Navn Aldur Stađur  
1 11,49 Karina Hansen 7 Klaksvík  
2 11,58 Maria Jacobsen 10 Norđoyri  
3 12,04 Birita Hansen 8 Sřldarfjřrđur  
4 12,05 Jenny Řsterř 8 Klaksvík  
5 12,07 Erna Jacobsen 8 Sřrvágur  
6 12,29 Súsanna D. Jakobsen 9 Tórshavn  
7 12,34 Jóhanna Reyđberg 9 Kunoy  
8 12,36 Birgit Hermansen 11 Strendur  
9 12,38 Heidi D. Olsen 10 Klaksvík  
10 12,39 Annika Biskopstř 10 Klaksvík  
           
Dreingir 7-12 ár - 3 umfřr (3 km)      
Pláss Tíđ Navn Aldur Stađur  
1 8,05 Jósup Henriksen 11 Klaksvík  
2 8,24 Magnus Matras 8 Hoyvík  
3 8,25 Knút Dalsgaard 11 Tórshavn  
4 8,37 Heđin Bjarkason 11 Oyri  
5 8,49 Rúni Hansen 9 Sřldarfjřrđur  
6 9,14 Kristian Olsen 12 Klaksvík  
7 9,14 Steffan Kalsř 9 Klaksvík  
8 9,20 Ólavur Jacobsen 9 Klaksvík  
9 9,37 Ári Bjarkason 9 Oyri  
10 9,57 Niels P. Danielsen 8 Klaksvík  
11 10,06 Karl M. Olsen 12 Kambsdalur  
12 10,07 Jón Syderbř 9 Klaksvík  
13 10,44 Eli Carlsen 8 Norđoyri  
14 10,57 Atli Henriksen 7 Klaksvík  
15 11,05 Ísak Hansen 8 Klaksvík  
16 11,29 Torstein Vang 11 Klaksvík  
17 13,09 Bergur Joensen 10 Klaksvík  
18 13,11 Kristian Olsen 8 Klaksvík