Śrslit av Daewoo Marathon Cup 2001 ķ Klaksvķk
           
Menn 5 km        
Plįss Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Stašur  
1      16,52 Hallur Holm 67 Bragdiš  
2      17,16 Guttorm Sųrensen 68 Treysti  
3      18,16 Sigurš Justinussen 67 Bragdiš  
4      18,24 Cecil Weihe 65 Bragdiš  
5      18,51 Sųlvi R. Hansen 70 Roysniš  
6      19,08 Bogi Joensen 73 Treysti  
7      19,37 Jonhard Larsen 66 Treysti  
8      19,47 Niels Jįkup Jakobsen 63 Bragdiš  
9      21,01 Flemming Petersen 60 Roysniš  
10      22,53 Regin Jóanesarson 45 Vestmanna  
           
Gentur undir skślaaldur      
Plįss Tķš Navn Įr Felag/Stašur  
1       5,34 Lisa Joensen 4 Klaksvķk  
2       5,40 Valborg Vang 5 Klaksvķk  
3       5,50 Jansż Jacobsen 3 Treysti  
4       7,19 Marianna G. Eystberg 3 Klaksvķk  
5       7,51 Tóra Isaksen 3 Klaksvķk  
           
Dreingir undir skślaaldur      
Plįss Tķš Navn Įr Felag/Stašur  
1       4,26 John Viljam Johannesen 6 Treysti  
2       4,29 Pįll R. Weihe 5 Bragdiš  
3       4,29 Tórur Justesen 6 Klaksvķk  
4       5,07 Frķši Siguršsson 6 Klaksvķk  
5       5,10 Alvi Mikkelsen 5 Klaksvķk  
6       5,31 Beinir Johannesen 4 Treysti  
7       5,55 Steingrķmur Hallson 4 Bragdiš  
8       6,12 Hjųrtur Ellingsgaard 5 Tórshavn  
9       6,21 Osvald į Marknagili 4 Klaksvķk  
10       6,32 Jósvein Joensen 5 Klaksvķk  
           
Gentur 1.-3. Flokk      
Plįss Tķš Navn Įr Felag/Stašur  
1       3,51 Vilbjųrg Johannesen 9 Treysti  
2       3,59 Jórun Klakstein 8 Klaksvķk  
3       4,07 Louisa Ųsterų 8 Klaksvķk  
4       4,11 Jónvųr Christiansen 7 Klaksvķk  
5       4,28 Elsebeth Danielsen 7 Klaksvķk  
6       4,32 Gušriš Eystberg 6 Klaksvķk  
7       4,35 Gunnriš Frķša Joensen 6 Klaksvķk  
8       4,42 Monika Joensen 8 Klaksvķk  
9       4,44 Erla Vang 9 Klaksvķk  
10       4,45 Bergfrķš Joensen 6 Klaksvķk  
11       4,48 Elsa Krosstein 8 Klaksvķk  
12       4,57 Ebba Isaksen 7 Klaksvķk  
13       4,58 Monika Biskopstų 6 Klaksvķk  
14       5,26 Hanna Siguršsson 7 Klaksvķk  
15       5,29 Sólrun Larsen 6 Klaksvķk  
           
Dreingir 1.-3. Flokk      
Plįss Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Stašur  
1       3,32 Ivan Joensen 9 Klaksvķk  
2       3,37 Sigmund Olsen 9 Hvannasund  
3       3,48 Teitur Hansen 9 Treysti  
4       3,52 Aksel Dalsgaard 8 Klaksvķk  
5       3,52 Gunnar Christiansen 9 Klaksvķk  
6       4,16 Ragnar Danielsen 9 Klaksvķk  
7       4,34 Agnar Frederiksen 8 Klaksvķk  
8       4,46 Įsbjųrn Vang 7 Klaksvķk  
9       5,13 Marno Gušjonsson 9 Klaksvķk  
10       5,38 Jóhan Jacobsen 9 Hvannasund  
           
Gentur 4.-6. Flokk      
Plįss Tķš Navn Įr Felag/Stašur  
1       3,34 Karina Hansen 12 Treysti  
2       3,43 Christa Weihe 10 Bragdiš  
3       4,27 Karla Isaksen 10 Klaksvķk  
           
Dreingir 4.-6. Flokk      
Plįss Tķš Navn Įr Felag/Stašur  
1       3,02 Įlvur F. Christiansen 12 Noršdepli  
2       3,14 Hjalti Hešinsson 11 Klaksvķk  
3       3,16 Jan Elmar Sųrensen 9 Treysti  
4       3,26 Bogi Jacobsen 9 Treysti  
5       3,37 Tummas Jstinussen 11 Bragdiš  
6       4,03 Emil Biskopstų 10 Klaksvķk  
7       4,12 Olvhešin Jacobsen 11 Hvannasund