Śrslit av Varmakeldurenning ķ Fuglafirši 6. juli 2002  
             
Menn (5km)  
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd Stig Old Boys
1 15,41 Bogi Lenvig 1981 Bragdiš 40  
2 16,53 Guttorm Sųrensen 1968 Treysti 34  
3 17,21 Cecil Weihe 1965 Bragdiš 30  
4 17,25 Bogi Joensen 1973 Treysti 26  
5 17,50 Jonhard Larsen 1966 Treysti 23  
6 18,46 Birgir Sondum 1961 Bragdiš 20  
7 19,01 Hųgni Vilhelmsen 1976 Bragdiš 18  
8 19,27 Sųlvi R. Hansen 1970 Roysniš 16  
9 19,38 Óli Olsen 1949 Bragdiš 14 1
10 20,49 Jóhan Pauli Johansen 1972 Bragdiš 12  
11 21,18 Harry Hansen 1938 Roysniš 10 2
12 21,28 Jįkup A. Berg 1963 Tórshavn 9  
13 23,41 Regin Jóanesarson 1945 Vestmanna 8 3
           
Kvinnur (5km)  
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd Stig  
1 19,06 Rigmor N. Arge 1969 Bragdiš 40  
2 20,03 Borgarhjųrt Holm 1965 Tórshavn/Ribe 34  
3 24,04 Sólfrķš Fjallsbak 1977 Mišvįgur 30  
4 25,10 Brindis R. Weihe 1968 Bragdiš 26  
             
Gent. -7 (½km)    
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd    
1 2,58 Catharina Holm Lund 1996 Ribe    
             
Drein. -7 (½km)    
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd    
1 1,59 Albert Róin Johannesen 1995 Ęšuvķk    
2 2,08 Regin Joensen 1996 Tórshavn    
3 2,22 Tummas N. Arge 1995 Bragdiš    
4 2,36 Ólavur Joensen 1996 Ęšuvķk    
5 2,38 Steingrķmur Hallsson 1997 Bragdiš    
6 3,01 Betuel R. Hansen 1997 Roysniš    
             
Gent. -10 (½km)
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd    
1 1,44 Maria Holm Lund 1992 Ribe    
2 1,51 Vįr Gregersen 1993 Sandavįgur    
3 3,55 Sarah Larsen 1994 Standrup    
             
Drein. -10 (½km)    
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd    
1 1,42 Rógvi Egilstoft Nielsen 1992 Sandavįgur    
2 1,57 Beinir Ellefsen 1993 Argir    
             
Drein. -13 (1km)    
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd    
1 3,21 Jįkup Ųssurson Mohr 1989 Fuglafjųršur    
2 3,43 Jan Elmar Sųrensen 1991 Treysti    
3 4,17 Christian R. Larsen 1991 Standrup    
4 4,39 Tóki Ellefsen 1991 Argir    
             
Drein. -17 (1km)    
Nr. Tķš Navn Įrg. Felag/Bżur/Bygd    
1 3,32 Jón Gregersen 1988 Sandavįgur