Sandavágsrenningin 5. Apríl 2003  
               
  Menn - 5 km  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 16,09 min Hallur Holm 1967 Tórshavn  
  2 16,28 min Símun Joensen 1983 Klaksvík  
  3 16,58 min Sigurđ Justinussen 1967 Argir  
  4 17,02 min Cecil Weihe 1965 Tórshavn  
  5 17,13 min Jonhard Larsen 1966 Klaksvík  
  6 18,11 min Suni Jacobsen 1967 Tórshavn  
  7 18,32 min Dorian Petersen 1968 Tórshavn  
  8 18,47 min Bogi Joensen 1973 Klaksvík  
  9 19,05 min Jóan Karl Joensen 1987 Kollafjřrđur  
  10 19,05 min Allan Nielsen 1965 Sandavágur  
  11 19,19 min Trygvi Hansen 1966 Tórshavn  
  12 19,46 min Rókur í Jákupsstovu 1971 Toftir  
  13 20,54 min Jákup-Alberg Berg 1963 Tórshavn  
  14 21,26 min Hans Eli Reynskor 1969 Sřrvágur  
  15 22,03 min Janus Petersen 1958 Tórshavn  
  16 23,26 min Torkil Nielsen 1964 Sandavágur  
  17 23,29 min Hentza Johansen 1976 Sřrvágur  
  18 26,28 min Jákup Egholm Hansen 1959 Sandavágur  
               
  Menn Veteranar - 5 km  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 19,55 min Steindor Hjaltalin 1949 Tórshavn  
  2 20,36 min Robert Vilhelmsen 1951 Tórshavn  
  3 21,05 min Henning Clemens Poulsen 1951 Tórshavn  
               
  Kvinnur - 5km  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 19,32 min Rigmor N. Arge 1969 Hoyvík  
  2 22,27 min Tordis Debes Eiriksfoss 1965 Tórshavn  
  3 26,28 min Gyđa Skaale Johansen 1981 Tórshavn  
  4 26,46 min Brindis R. Weihe 1968 Tórshavn  
  5 26,51 min Rannvá Sólheim 1970 Tórshavn  
  6 29,45 min Anna Maria Seloy 1964 Tórshavn  
  7 45,43 min Belinda Johansen 1962 Sandavágur  
               
  Kvinnur Veteranar - 5 km  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 23,48 min Jóngerđ Hřgnesen 1948 Hoyvík  
  2 26,45 min Hansina á Plógv 1953 Sandavágur  
  3 29,54 min Maria Vilhelmsen 1952 Tórshavn  
  4 45,42 min Hjalma Simonsen 1934 Sandavágur  
               
  Dreingir -17 - 1000 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 3,12 min Jóan Karl Joensen 1987 Kollafjřrđur  
  2 3,32 min Jón Gregersen 1988 Sandavágur  
  3 4,17 min Bergur Dam Jensen 1987 Kollafjřrđur  
               
  Gentur -17 - 1000 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 3,33 min Sarita Hansen 1988 Miđvágur  
  2 3,34 min Ella Joensen 1987 Kollafirđi  
  3 4,05 min Fía Selma Nielsen 1985 Sandavágur  
               
  Dreingir -13 - 1000 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 3,34 min Bárđur Johannesen 1989 Argir  
  2 3,35 min Jan Elmar Sřrensen 1991 Klaksvík  
  3 3,46 min Bjartur Olsen 1991 Argir  
  4 4,18 min Jón Sigurd á Plógv 1991 Sřrvágur  
               
  Gentur -13 - 1000 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 3,51 min Jona Ásvřr Samuelsen 1989 Sandavágur  
  2 3,53 min Christa R. Weihe 1991 Tórshavn  
  3 3,55 min Lív í Soylu 1989 Sandavágur  
  4 4,02 min Sunnriđ E. Nielsen 1990 Sandavágur  
  5 4,05 min Kristina Kristoffersen 1990 Sandavágur  
               
  Dreingir -10 - 500 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 1,33 min Ari Johannesen 1992 Argir  
  2 1,34 min Eli Falkvard Nielsen 1992 Sandavágur  
  3 1,35 min Rógvi E. Nielsen 1992 Sandavágur  
  4 1,37 min Ásmundur Hansen 1992 Miđvágur  
  5 1,43 min Jóhan á Plógv 1994 Tórshavn  
  6 1,46 min Jónberg á Mýrini 1992 Hoyvík  
  7 1,46 min Rúni Seloy 1994 Tórshavn  
  8 1,47 min Uni Joensen 1992 Sandavágur  
  9 2,00 min Hřrđur Askham 1994 Tórshavn  
  10 2,00 min Janus Othamar Gudmundsen 1993 Sandavágur  
  11 2,02 min Bergur Johansen 1992 Miđvágur  
  12 2,03 min Tóki á Lofti 1993 Argir  
  13 2,04 min Helgi Simonsen 1994 Kvívík  
  14 2,06 min Hans Otto Samuelsen 1993 Sandavágur  
  15 2,16 min Brian Hansen 1992 Sandavágur  
  16 2,39 min Hans Kristian á Plógv 1993 Sřrvágur  
  17 2,44 min Jóannes Reynskor 1993 Sřrvágur  
               
  Gentur -10 - 500 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 1,47 min Vár Gregersen 1993 Sandavágur  
  2 1,49 min Vilbjřrg Johannesen 1992 Klaksvík  
  3 1,50 min Maria Samuelsen 1992 Sandavágur  
  4 2,00 min Anja Zachariasen 1994 Sandavágur  
  5 2,13 min Sissal Skaale 1994 Tórshavn  
  6 2,21 min Tórunn í Horni Nielsen 1994 Sandavágur  
               
  Dreingir -7 - 500 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 1,49 min John Viljam Johannesen 1995 Klaksvík  
  2 1,52 min Sřlvi Egilsson 1995 Sandavágur  
  3 1,53 min Regin Joensen 1995 Tórshavn  
  4 2,05 min Páll R. Weihe 1995 Tórshavn  
  5 2,13 min Hřrđur H. Johansen 1995 Sandavágur  
  6 2,14 min Ólavur Joensen 1996 Tórshavn  
  7 2,15 min Jóanis Albert Nielsen 1995 Sandavágur  
  8 2,16 min Hanus í Horni Nielsen 1996 Sandavágur  
  9 2,18 min Marnar Magnussen 1995 Sandavágur  
  10 2,20 min Uni Falkvard Nielsen 1996 Sandavágur  
  11 2,24 min Steingrímur Hallsson 1997 Streymnes  
  12 2,29 min Beinir Johannesen 1997 Klaksvík  
  13 2,30 min Niklas Simonsen 1996 Kvívík  
  14 2,31 min Sigurđ Fríđi Hansen 1996 Sandavágur  
  15 2,32 min Osvald á Marknagili 1996 Klaksvík  
  16 2,35 min Tóri Nielsen 1997 Sandavágur  
  17 2,39 min Sigurđ E. Tórfinsson 1996 Sandavágur  
  18 2,44 min Hřgni Reynskor 1996 Sřrvágur  
  19 2,55 min Hřrdur Egilsson 1998 Sandavágur  
  20 2,56 min Bjartur Thomsen 1997 Sandavágur  
               
  Gentur -7 - 500 m  
  Nr. Tíđ Fornavn Eftirnavn Fřđiár Bygd/Býur  
  1 2,09 min Anna Jákupsdóttir 1995 Tórshavn  
  2 2,31 min Ingibjřrg Petersen 1995 Tórshavn  
  3 2,43 min Milja Skaale 1996 Tórshavn  
  4 3,03 min Ása Egilstoft Nielsen 1997 Sandavágur  
  5 3,31 min Beinta Gudmundsen 1997 Sandavágur